Race Meet: 29 Mar 2018

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

Pot of Gold Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Pot of Gold Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Kaptan Apollo Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:15.81 Kaphero / De Lovely Lady Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 1 Tipsy On Red Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 4.50 Red Arrow / Tipsy Piggy Cerise, Yellow Diamond, Cerise Sleeves, Yellow Diamonds, Quartered Cap, Cerise Peak
3 6 Zocalos Dick Leech Jason Lyon 6.50 Exceed And Excel / Belcentra Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
4 4 Dream Passenger Tayarn Halter Ms Vanessa Arnott 8.00 Passenger / Dreamburg Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
5 3 Westernport Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 9.50 Tickets / Portview Place Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
6 2 Local Affair Tayarn Halter Stephen Ridler 12.50 Mossman / Love Attack Purple, Yellow Seams, Purple Sleeves, Yellow Stars, Yellow Cap, Purple Stars

Emerald Isle Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Emerald Isle Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 9 My Snip Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 01:10.72 Snippetson / Blevola Miss Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 2 Duke of York Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 0.50 Legion / Compactus Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
3 4 Mavericks Carl Spry Carl Spry 1.00 Northern Meteor / Noesis White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
4 10 Anabella Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 2.30 Reaan / Tricolore Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
5 8 Wisen Up Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 2.80 Street Sense / Sharp Hill Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
6 3 Merveille Leah Walling-Denton Stephen Ridler 2.90 Magic Albert / Bluebird Hill Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap
7 6 Bella Giulietta Bob Richard Ms Michelle Hagley 3.90 Choisir / Bella Cassani Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
8 12 Exert Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 5.10 Lonhro / Pure Energy Red, White Rose, Roses Sleeves, White And Red Quartered Cap
9 1 Bo Zephyr Gary Clarke Wayne Davis 5.60 Keep the Faith / Acapulco Princess Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
10 7 Bachelor Pad Tayarn Halter Jason Lyon 6.40 Bachelor Duke / Flying Firebird Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
11 5 Mary's Red Rose Shane Clarke Barry Huppatz 10.90 Krupt / Mary's Me Mum White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
12 11 Let's Celebrate Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 19.40 Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day Turquoise, White Band, Black And White Striped Sleeves And Cap

Vale Stephen Paynter Weight for Age

Class: No class restriction Weight: Standard Weight for Age Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Vale Stephen Paynter Weight for Age
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Neat Feat Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:09.50 Danerich / Joontoo Gemini Blue, White halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 5 Celebrakti Gary Clarke Carl Spry 4.50 Rakti / Celebrating Ruby Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 1 Kiss the Condor Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 5.80 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
4 3 Hook Me Up Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 9.30 Exceed And Excel / Patpong Green, Pink Quarters, Blue Sleeves And Cap
5 6 Cherabin Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 9.50 Husson Lightning / Miss Cherub Grey, Blue Cross, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Lightning Bolts, Blue Cap, Yellow Lightning Bolt
6 4 Your Excellency Tayarn Halter Paul Shiers 10.50 Exceed And Excel / Broderie Royal Blue, White And Red Stars Sash, Sleeves And Cap

Four Leaf Clover 3Y & Maiden Plate

Class: No class restriction Weight: Set Weights plus Penalties Age: Three-Years-Old and Upwards Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: SA/NT Maiden Set Weights Distance: 1100m
Four Leaf Clover 3Y & Maiden Plate
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Grammar Boy Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:04.88 Toorak Toff / Lady Marilyn Turquoise, White Band, Black And White Striped Sleeves And Cap
2 4 Bartender Man Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 1.00 Denman / Flute of Bubbly Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
3 7 Baggins Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 4.50 Jet Spur / Magooey Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
4 1 Tan Tat Blaze Carl Spry Carl Spry 6.30 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Tess White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
5 3 Spend Up Sean Rains Barry Huppatz 7.00 Masterprint / Recession Buster Blue, Red And White Striped Sleeves, White Cap
6 9 On a Good Note Philip Cole Jason Lyon 10.80 Good Journey / Burgundy Notes Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
7 5 Fireson Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 11.50 Northern Meteor / Krystyna Bertolini Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
8 11 Rockatomic Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 11.90 Atomic / Bella Rossana Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
9 10 Desxiri Gary Clarke Jarrod Todd 12.30 Pluck / Anorder Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
10 8 Tempt Craig Conron Stephen Ridler 13.60 Congrats / Mesmerize Me Maroon, Grey And White Stripes, Hooped Sleeves, Striped Cap
11 6 Miss Royalty Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 17.10 Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly Orange

The Galway Girl Handicap

Class: 0 - 70 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
The Galway Girl Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 El Toranado Carl Spry Carl Spry 01:04.19 Encosta de Lago / Suppose White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
2 1 Kilim Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 0.30 Exceed And Excel / Lucky Mascot Yellow, Black Hoops, White Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Black Seams
3 6 Woogie Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 1.60 Written Tycoon / Basic Instinct Blue, White halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
4 2 King Kazou Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 2.30 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara Blue, White Halves, Red sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 8 Lookatim Go Chris Pollard Paul Shiers 2.40 Al Samer / Lookatmoy Blue, Yellow Eagle And Cap
6 7 You Want Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 2.90 Wanted / Bergman Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
7 4 Dark Whirlwind Shane Clarke Barry Huppatz 3.00 Exceed And Excel / Annesong White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
8 5 Howdee Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 3.20 Exceed And Excel / Lanadee Orange

Shenannigans ST Patrick's Day Cup

Class: 0 - 76 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Shenannigans ST Patrick's Day Cup
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 The Wild Side Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 01:36.58 Ad Valorem / Walk On Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 8 Hammered Art Carl Spry Kim Gladwin 1.50 Dream Ballad / No Problema White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
3 5 Commissar Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 2.00 Wanted / With Fervour Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
4 1 One Faster Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 2.80 Lonhro / Nun Faster Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 7 Windfola Patrick Johnston Jason Lyon 4.00 Lope de Vega / Croatian Storm Orange And Blue Halves, Orange Sleeves, Black Cap
6 2 Strategic Jeuny Philip Cole Ms Vanessa Arnott 5.50 Strategic / Jeunabaa Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
7 6 Crackajack Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 5.70 Al Maher / Rockellen Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
8 4 Brewery Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 15.50 Fastnet Rock / I Promise Pink, Grey Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap

Kiss me I'm Irish TROBIS Handicap

Class: BenchMark 54 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Kiss me I'm Irish TROBIS Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Larriconi Tayarn Halter Jason Lyon 01:36.88 Bianconi / Preoccupied Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
2 1 Fusaichi Eagle Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 0.80 Delightful Choice / Scoops Orange
3 2 Geronimo's Son Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 2.80 Soldier's Tale / Curve Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
4 4 Rockmeartie Sherrie Lawlor Barry Huppatz 7.50 Artie Schiller / Youcanrockme Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
5 5 Alpha Mate Shane Clarke Wayne Davis 8.80 Hard Spun / Mi Senorita White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
6 3 Alpha Romeo Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 13.30 Good Journey / Shakuhachi Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
Unsullied Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler Shocking / Lodge Place Royal Blue, White Braces, Black And Royal Blue Halved Sleeves, Black Cap
Hesezso Philip Cole Jarrod Todd Rothesay / Sharp And Sassy Green, Blue Star And Sleeves