Race Meet: 28 Jul 2018

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

Cancer Council NT Handicap

Class: 0 - 66 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 7 Sky Muster Gary Clarke Carl Spry 01:03.86 Equiano / Lanesborough Lilac, Red Spots And Cap
2 2 Tea Tree Gully Greg Connor Paul Shiers 1.50 Magnus / Rubyraja Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
3 6 Nordic Eclipse Greg Connor Ms Vanessa Arnott 1.80 Wilander / Forget Ima Lady Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
4 8 Flinders Beach Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 3.60 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
5 5 Lago Girl Dick Leech Jason Lyon 4.30 Lago Delight / Archie's Girl Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
6 3 Gamora Mark Nyhan Sairyn Fawke 5.60 Magnus / Docalady Pale Blue, Royal Blue Maltese Cross And Sleeves
7 1 Moral Outrage Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 10.60 Stratum / Moral Suasion Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
8 4 Wicked Affair Philip Cole Brendon Davis 24.80 Foreplay / Aunty Betty Orange, Black Star, Orange And Black Star Cap

Allora Gardens Nursery Flying Sprint

Class: No class restriction Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Niccoco Garry Lefoe Jarrod Todd 01:03.87 Nicconi / Chocaholic Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
2 1 Einstein Magic Dick Leech Jason Lyon 2.30 Magic Albert / Ambola Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
3 5 Le Commandant Greg Connor Paul Shiers 2.80 Old Deuteronomy / Mere Royaume Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
4 2 Culzean Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 3.80 Duke of Marmalade / Prisage Red, Royal Blue Sleeves, Green Armbands
5 3 El Toranado Carl Spry Wayne Davis 4.30 Encosta de Lago / Suppose White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
6 4 Kiss the Condor Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 8.30 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Sacambaya Dick Leech Stan Tsaikos Hard Spun / Radha Rani Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap

Darwin Racing SW Maiden Plate

Class: Maiden Weight: Set Weights Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: SA/NT Maiden Set Weights Distance: 1100m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 7 Lisa Kevin Lamprecht Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:04.65 Kaphero / Princess Poppi Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Red Cap
2 3 Rockatomic Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 1.80 Atomic / Bella Rossana Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
3 11 Trystoff Greg Connor Jason Lyon 2.20 Toorak Toff / Langtryst Lime Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Sleeves And Cap
4 5 Hello Gorgeous Garry Lefoe Brendon Davis 3.20 Pins / The Iffraaj Dame Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
5 9 Marymount Lass Neil Dyer Stan Tsaikos 3.30 Hard Spun / Best Dress Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
6 4 Caitlin's Angel Philip Cole Ms Melanie Tyndall 5.00 Pressday / To Bow Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
7 6 Snappy Time Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 5.10 Wanted / Chelsey's Image Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 8 Powerstretcher Chris Pollard Barry Huppatz 9.60 Hard Spun / I Mean Business Orange
9 2 Sunset Star John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 10.60 Red Arrow / Tierno Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap
10 1 Miss Donatella Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 13.90 Master of Design / Denise Margaret Royal Blue, White Braces, Black And Royal Blue Halved Sleeves, Black Cap
11 10 Disco Leah Walling-Denton Paul Denton 23.10 Captain Gerrard / Evidentia Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap

TEN Darwin Handicap

Class: No class restriction Weight: Handicap Age: Three-Years-Old Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Riverina Romance Angela Forster Jason Lyon 01:09.86 Equiano / Plus Jamais Red, White And Blue Stripes With White Stars, Blue Sleeves With White Stars And Cap
2 6 Mulk Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 1.80 Sepoy / Riptide Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
3 4 Kronos Stephen Brown Paul Denton 7.30 Helmet / Munchie Green, Red Star, Yellow Sleeves, Red Cap
4 3 American Genius Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 9.50 All American / Gibraltar Moon White, Royal Blue Spots, Royal Blue And White Spots Sleeves And Cap
5 5 Amigo Mio Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 9.70 Host / Smytzer's Magic Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
6 7 Don't Forget Tiny Neil Dyer Stan Tsaikos 10.00 Immovable Option / Condoleezza Royal Blue, White Seams, Gold Sleeves, Gold And White Seams Cap, Royal Blue Pom Pom
7 2 Toorak Road John Peacock Ms Melanie Tyndall 18.30 Toorak Toff / Doubtful Diva Blue, Orange Band, Armband And Cap
Marina John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke Ocean Park / Homeland Sheila Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

104.1 Territory FM Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 11 Mighty Tax Philip Cole Sairyn Fawke 01:10.31 Ad Valorem / Mighty Vixen Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 7 Mighty Mick Greg Connor Stan Tsaikos 0.80 Hussonet / She's Posh Lime Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Sleeves And Cap
3 3 Melanion Carl Spry Carl Spry 2.80 Bel Esprit / Eliza Park White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
4 10 Let's Celebrate Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 3.00 Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day Turquoise, White Band, Black And White Striped Sleeves And Cap
5 12 Latest Bentley Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 4.20 Host / Mrs. Bently Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
6 6 Lucky Leslie Philip Cole Ms Melanie Tyndall 9.20 Stryker / Great Act Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
7 1 Baj Heather Lehmann Kim Gladwin 10.50 Good Journey / Arpitan Dark Blue, Grey Star, Grey Sleeves, Dark Blue Star, Dark Blue And Grey Star Cap
8 5 Opperman Dick Leech Jason Lyon 11.50 Pellizotti / Miss Glory Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
9 4 Preemptive Paul & Tracey Templeton Jason Maskiell 12.20 Stryker / Tarn Princess Royal Blue, White Spades And Armbands
10 2 Combat Warrior Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 15.70 Duelled / Cullcha Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
11 8 Cornelia John Hickmott Barry Huppatz 17.20 Canford Cliffs / Mon Mekki Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap
12 9 Montana Air Neil Dyer Ms Felicia Bergstrand 19.20 Keano / Rareway Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
Mary's Red Rose Shane Clarke Array Krupt / Mary's Me Mum White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
Exert Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott Lonhro / Pure Energy Red, White Rose, Roses Sleeves, White And Red Quartered Cap
Global Icon Kevin Lamprecht Ms Felicia Bergstrand Snippetson / Star Acclaimed Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Red Cap

SKY RACING METRIC MILE

Class: No class restriction Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 9 Java Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:35.61 Medaglia d'Oro / Dawn Attack Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 11 Gracious Prospect Neil Dyer Sairyn Fawke 3.50 Tale of the Cat / Lady Gracious Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
3 1 Lotion Angela Forster Barry Huppatz 7.50 Good Journey / Poison Ivy Red, White And Blue Stripes, White Stars, Blue Sleeves And Cap
4 8 Royal Request Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 9.50 Bel Esprit / Nassidarra Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
5 4 Kifaah Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 9.60 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
6 10 Spartan Eagle Bob Richard Stan Tsaikos 10.90 Niello / Wedgetail Eagle Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
7 6 Whistle Stop Dick Leech Jason Lyon 11.00 Street Sense / Whistles Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
8 5 Neuschwanstein Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 13.50 Mossman / Magical Love Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
9 3 Lake Jackson Angela Forster Carl Spry 14.00 Sebring / Scenes Red, White And Blue Stripes With White Stars, Blue Sleeves With White Stars And Cap
10 2 Foundation Michael Hickmott Jason Maskiell 22.20 Zoffany / Roystonea Red, Black And White Checked Half, Red Sleeves, Black Cuffs, Black And White Checked Cap
11 7 Harrebs Time Tayarn Halter Kim Gladwin 29.50 Mugharreb / Holiday Time Green, Cerise Seams, Stars Sleeves And Cap

Top End Line Markers Handicap

Class: 0 - 70 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Halogem Mark Nyhan Jason Lyon 01:35.92 Sebring / Flawless Gem Pale Blue, Royal Blue Maltese Cross And Sleeves
2 1 Quantum Dot Sheila Arnold Paul Denton 0.40 Fastnet Rock / Unusual Choice Pink, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 2 Our Barty Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 1.70 Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition Pink, Grey V And Armbands, Quartered Cap, Pink Peak
4 4 Trooper's Ploy John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 2.00 Bushranger / Destiny Lady Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap
5 8 Grand Teton Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 2.10 Rip Van Winkle / Zerello Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
6 3 Bel Sir Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 8.80 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Bently Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
7 7 Hussor Dick Leech Stan Tsaikos 14.10 Husson / Soorena Fluorescent Yellow, Orange Smiley Face
8 6 Rockmeartie Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 14.20 Artie Schiller / Youcanrockme Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap