Race Meet: 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

MJS Floor Coverings Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Tipsy On Red Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 01:16.13 Red Arrow / Tipsy Piggy Cerise, Yellow Diamond, Cerise Sleeves, Yellow Diamonds, Quartered Cap, Cerise Peak
2 3 French Tusson Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 0.20 Hard Spun / Popolaccio Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
3 6 Desxiri Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 1.70 Pluck / Anorder Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
4 8 Chariot of Gold Chris Pollard Ms Kayla Cross 3.20 Mossman / Astinella Orange
5 4 Lindwall Carl Spry Carl Spry 4.50 I Am Invincible / Fasting White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
6 2 Kaptan Apollo Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 6.70 Kaphero / De Lovely Lady Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
7 5 Dutton Bay Philip Cole Jason Lyon 8.50 Reaan / Thealto Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 7 Golden Buckleboo Heather Lehmann Jarrod Todd 8.60 Golden Lake / Pinkawillinie Black, Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap

Mantra Handicap

Class: No class restriction Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Neuschwanstein Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:15.13 Mossman / Magical Love Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
2 2 Canon Diablo Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 0.20 Northern Meteor / Filante's Rose Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
3 7 He's Our Woody David Bates Ms Kayla Cross 0.70 Widden Valley / Lajourn Blue, Yellow Chevrons
4 6 Crackajack Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 6.20 Al Maher / Rockellen Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 5 Harrebs Time Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 9.00 Mugharreb / Holiday Time Green, Cerise Seams, Green Sleeves, Cerise Stars, Green Cap, Cerise Stars
6 3 Quantum Dot Sheila Arnold Paul Denton 9.50 Fastnet Rock / Unusual Choice Pink, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
7 4 Celebrakti Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 13.00 Rakti / Celebrating Ruby Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Ten Darwin Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Merveille Leah Walling-Denton Brendon Davis 01:17.01 Magic Albert / Bluebird Hill Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap
2 7 Dalehill Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 1.50 Danerich / Lady O' Lantic Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 8 Senior Council John Peacock Jason Lyon 1.70 Hussonet / Legal Engagement Blue, Orange Band, Armband And Cap
4 1 Alpha Mate Shane Clarke Jarrod Todd 2.70 Hard Spun / Mi Senorita White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
5 6 Planet America Sean Rains Wayne Davis 3.50 All American / Leximadeleine White, Royal Blue Raindrops And Pom Pom
6 3 Bo Zephyr Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 5.50 Keep the Faith / Acapulco Princess Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
7 4 Cedar Falls Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 6.00 Excelebration / Lacada Siren Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
8 5 Able Ken Craig Conron Kim Gladwin 6.70 Testafiable / Kenset Maroon, Grey And White Stripes, Hooped Sleeves, Striped Cap
9 10 Star D'vega Chris Pollard Ms Kayla Cross 10.00 Lope de Vega / Etoile D'Cozzene Orange
10 9 Port Triano Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 15.70 Equiano / Porte Triage White, Royal Blue Spot, Royal Blue And Orange Striped Sleeves

Carlton United Breweries Handicap

Class: Class 2 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Anabella Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:10.17 Reaan / Tricolore Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
2 2 Windsor Cup Sheila Arnold Raymond Vigar 5.00 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul Pink, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 7 Ombromani Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 6.00 Dane Shadow / Parriwi Light Blue, Yellow Diamond Sash, Quartered Cap, Light Blue Peak
4 9 Our Barty Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 6.20 Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition Pink, Grey V And Armbands, Quartered Cap, Pink Peak
5 1 Cresta Chrome Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 7.50 Bianconi / Reussir Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
6 4 Wicked Rhythm Philip Cole Paul Shiers 8.00 Hard Spun / Kiss the Cash Orange, Black Star, Orange And Black Star Cap
7 3 Real Ganador Chris Pollard Ms Kayla Cross 10.70 Real Saga / Saigon Lass Orange
8 8 Mary's Red Rose Shane Clarke Jason Lyon 13.50 Krupt / Mary's Me Mum White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
9 5 Reward for Riches Carl Spry Kim Gladwin 17.20 Captain Sonador / Shezza Riches Gold, Green Diamonds, Diamonds Cap
My Giddy Aunt James Bell Stephen Ridler Strategic Image / Ellington Grey, JHL Logo, Black Sleeves, Collar, Peak And Pom Pom

bet365 Trobis Handicap

Class: BenchMark NT Weight: Handicap Age: Three-Years-Old Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 9 Cunning Moves Carl Spry Carl Spry 01:04.07 Foxwedge / Dance To My Tune White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
2 5 Ice Hunt Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 0.80 Commands / Sastruga White, Red Rose And Seams, Red Cap With White Seams
3 1 Alentours Angela Forster Jarrod Todd 3.00 Commands / Milieu Red, White And Blue Stripes With White Stars, Blue Sleeves With White Stars And Cap
4 10 Toorak Road John Peacock Jason Lyon 3.10 Toorak Toff / Doubtful Diva Blue, Orange Band, Armband And Cap
5 2 Amigo Mio Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 3.30 Host / Smytzer's Magic Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
6 4 Miss Donatella Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 10.60 Master of Design / Denise Margaret Royal Blue, White Braces, Black And Royal Blue Halved Sleeves, Black Cap
7 8 Fritz 'n' Sauce Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 13.00 Barely a Moment / Leica Belle Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
8 3 Vabanque Greg Connor Stephen Ridler 13.80 Captain Gerrard / Roll of the Dice Lime Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Sleeves And Cap
9 6 Heart of Eden Tayarn Halter Paul Shiers 16.10 Wanted / Mrs McVoom Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
10 7 Can La Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 25.80 Patronize / Falls County White, Blue Spot, Orange And Blue Striped Sleeves, White Cap

QBE Handicap

Class: BenchMark 54 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Puzzled Princess Tayarn Halter Kim Gladwin 01:04.03 Casino Prince / Quizzical Lady Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
2 4 Bartender Man Sherrie Lawlor Jason Lyon 2.30 Denman / Flute of Bubbly Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
3 1 God Forbid Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 3.00 Floral Pegasus / Forbidden White, Royal Blue Spot, Royal Blue And Orange Striped Sleeves
4 3 Yulara Drive Sheila Arnold Paul Shiers 5.80 Oamaru Force / Desert Gardens Pink, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 5 Moody Miss Heather Lehmann Jarrod Todd 9.30 Host / Blind Offer Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
Sandhill Express Shane Clarke Stephen Ridler Scaredee Cat / Sandhill Belle White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
Iron Jake Gary Clarke Brendon Davis Danerich / Early Wakening Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Tregorik Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand Duporth / Rich Hussy Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap