Race Meet: 25 Mar 2017

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Wet Fast Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: 9.5mm last 24hrs, 82.5mm last 7 days Rail Position: True

Asian United Food Service 0 - 64 Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Asian United Food Service 0 - 64 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 Tipsy On Red Kerry Petrick Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:15.74 Red Arrow / Tipsy Piggy Black, Red Heart, Black And White Striped Sleeves, Red And Black Striped Cap
2 5 Brimarvi Cugat Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 0.40 King Cugat / We're Due Grey, Blue Cross, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Lightning Bolts, Blue Cap, Yellow Lightning Bolt
3 4 Mighty Tax Philip Cole Kate Brooks 4.20 Ad Valorem / Mighty Vixen Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
4 1 Dance the Beat Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 8.70 Shaft / Sudden Beat Light Blue, White Diamond And Sleeves, Light Blue Cap, White Diamonds
5 2 Aussie Bob Garry Lefoe Ms Simone Altieri 17.00 Mint Lane / Ambolene Black, Yellow Vee Yoke And Cap

Darwin Waterfront Benchmark 54 Handicap

Class: BenchMark 54 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Darwin Waterfront Benchmark 54 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Mavericks Carl Spry Carl Spry 01:11.04 Northern Meteor / Noesis White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
2 5 Macon County Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 1.00 Shamardal / Miss Alabama Light Blue, White Diamond And Sleeves, Light Blue Cap, White Diamonds
3 3 Still a Lady Philip Cole Kate Brooks 1.10 Shaft / Insensitive Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
4 2 Hamish Boy Alwyn Trengrove Brendon Davis 3.40 Starcraft / Cassis Brown And Yellow Quarters, Yellow Sleeves And Cap
5 1 Clair Chris Pollard Stephen Ridler 5.70 Raheeb / Gold Beauty Orange
6 4 Brandy Nan David Waters Ms Felicia Bergstrand 7.00 Strategic / Dancer Doll Green, Red Shamrock, Red Armbands And Cap
7 8 Lunar Joy Philip Cole Wayne Davis 7.00 Blevic / Lunarclase Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 7 Second Base Philip Cole Ms Simone Altieri 10.00 Foreplay / Choilaine Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
9 9 Jolly Boy Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 11.60 Shaft / Way Past Midnight Yellow, Brown Stripes, Sleeves And Cap

Ladbrokes TROBIS Maiden Plate

Class: Maiden Weight: Set Weights Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: SA/NT Maiden Set Weights Distance: 1100m
Ladbrokes TROBIS Maiden Plate
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Chico Bubbles Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 01:04.62 Shrewd Rhythm / Katella Bubbles Orange
2 3 Red Valazeel Kerry Petrick Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0.20 Red Arrow / Valazeel Light Blue, Yellow Diamond Sash, Quartered Cap, Blue Peak
3 4 Be Cool Yolander Garry Lefoe Brendon Davis 3.00 Von Costa de Hero / Strath Creek Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
4 7 Woke the Lion Shane Clarke Kate Brooks 4.80 Astronomer Royal / Alicia Rose White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
5 5 Bush Chook Garry Lefoe Ms Simone Altieri 4.90 Host / Dancing Saddles Black, Yellow Vee Yoke And Cap
6 1 Flames of Life Carl Spry Wayne Davis 5.90 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
7 6 Gatvol Carl Spry Carl Spry 42.20 Sirtatt / Bronze Penny White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
SB Disco Leah Walling-Denton Richie Oakford Captain Gerrard / Evidentia Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap

Happy Birthday Lynn Jenner 0 - 58 Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Happy Birthday Lynn Jenner 0 - 58 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Douglassed Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 01:37.19 Hard Spun / Volkiss White, Red And Black Horse Motif, Black Sleeves And Cap, Red Seams
2 7 Iwauna Peter Stennett Stephen Ridler 1.50 Bernardini / Klamath Falls Blue, Black Maltese Cross, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 9 Dancing Boy Philip Cole Ms Simone Altieri 2.80 Good Journey / Creole Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
4 2 Le Dezaley Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 5.60 Written Tycoon / Deva Rock Red, Yellow Band, Black Bear, Yellow Pom Pom
5 3 Crackajack Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 5.80 Al Maher / Rockellen Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
6 6 Super Swift Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 8.60 Keep the Faith / Habebai Grey, Blue Cross, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Lightning Bolts, Blue Cap, Yellow Lightning Bolt
7 8 Chica Caliente David Bates Kate Brooks 9.00 Testa Rossa / Fraarie Green, Pink Stars And Cap
8 5 Smasher Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 9.10 Written Tycoon / Ras El Hanout Pink, Grey V And Armbands, Quartered Cap
9 4 Makowsky Bob Richard Richie Oakford 12.60 Swiss Ace / Carnegie Gold Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap