Race Meet: 25 Apr 2018

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

Lieutenant Albert Borella VC TROBIS Handicap

Class: Class 2 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Lieutenant Albert Borella VC TROBIS Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 7 Bo Zephyr Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 01:16.49 Keep the Faith / Acapulco Princess Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 10 Desxiri Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 0.80 Pluck / Anorder Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 11 Mary's Red Rose Shane Clarke Ms Michelle Hagley 1.15 Krupt / Mary's Me Mum White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
4 1 Geronimo's Son Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 1.90 Soldier's Tale / Curve Black, Gold Vee Yoke And Cap
5 6 Dutton Bay Philip Cole Jason Lyon 2.10 Reaan / Thealto Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
6 8 Dream Passenger Tayarn Halter Stephen Ridler 3.10 Passenger / Dreamburg Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
7 3 Fireson Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 3.30 Northern Meteor / Krystyna Bertolini Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
8 4 Lunar Joy Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 5.30 Blevic / Lunarclase Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
9 2 Duvet Carl Spry Carl Spry 8.60 Bernardini / Counterpane White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
10 9 Reward for Riches Carl Spry Wayne Davis 12.80 Captain Sonador / Shezza Riches Gold, Green Diamonds, Diamonds Cap
11 5 Miss Royalty Chris Pollard Barry Huppatz 23.80 Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly Orange
Tempt Craig Conron Ms Felicia Bergstrand Congrats / Mesmerize Me Maroon, Grey And White Stripes, Hooped Sleeves, Striped Cap

Lance Corporal Frederick Prentice MM Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Lance Corporal Frederick Prentice MM Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 4 Niccorossa Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:09.73 Nicconi / Queen Rosso Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
2 9 Lindwall Carl Spry Carl Spry 1.50 I Am Invincible / Fasting White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
3 2 Bridgey Flyer Tayarn Halter Stephen Ridler 2.30 Flying Spur / Great Meadows Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
4 8 Kaptan Apollo Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 2.80 Kaphero / De Lovely Lady Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 10 Zocalos Dick Leech Jason Lyon 4.30 Exceed And Excel / Belcentra Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
6 1 Tipsy On Red Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 4.80 Red Arrow / Tipsy Piggy Cerise, Yellow Diamond, Cerise Sleeves, Yellow Diamonds, Quartered Cap, Cerise Peak
7 5 Howdee Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 6.50 Exceed And Excel / Lanadee Orange
8 7 You Want Sherrie Lawlor Jarrod Todd 7.50 Wanted / Bergman Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
9 6 Jolly Boy Chris Pollard Barry Huppatz 7.90 Shaft / Way Past Midnight Yellow, Brown Stripes, Sleeves And Cap
10 3 Chariot of Gold Chris Pollard Paul Shiers 9.40 Mossman / Astinella Orange
Alsoadamas Carl Spry Kim Gladwin I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap

Arthur J Gallagher Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Arthur J Gallagher Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 8 Baggins Garry Lefoe Jason Lyon 01:04.39 Jet Spur / Magooey Black, Gold Vee Yoke And Cap
2 12 Planet America Sean Rains Wayne Davis 2.30 All American / Leximadeleine White, Royal Blue Raindrops And Pom Pom
3 6 French Tusson Tayarn Halter Paul Shiers 2.40 Hard Spun / Popolaccio Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
4 4 Iron Jake Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 2.60 Danerich / Early Wakening Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 2 Anabella Bob Richard Kim Gladwin 4.10 Reaan / Tricolore Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
6 11 Melanion Carl Spry Carl Spry 4.80 Bel Esprit / Eliza Park White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
7 9 Merveille Leah Walling-Denton Ms Michelle Hagley 4.90 Magic Albert / Bluebird Hill Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap
8 1 On a Good Note Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 6.20 Good Journey / Burgundy Notes Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
9 3 Bella Giulietta Bob Richard Barry Huppatz 6.30 Choisir / Bella Cassani Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
10 5 Tregorik Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 6.80 Duporth / Rich Hussy Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
11 7 Cedar Falls Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 6.90 Excelebration / Lacada Siren Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
12 10 Dark Whirlwind Shane Clarke Stephen Ridler 9.10 Exceed And Excel / Annesong White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap

Darwin RSL Social Club WFA

Class: No class restriction Weight: Standard Weight for Age Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Darwin RSL Social Club WFA
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 Neat Feat Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:03.17 Danerich / Joontoo Gemini Blue, White halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 7 El Toranado Carl Spry Carl Spry 4.80 Encosta de Lago / Suppose White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
3 8 Woogie Gary Clarke Jarrod Todd 5.30 Written Tycoon / Basic Instinct Blue, White halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
4 4 So Stoic Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour Grey, Blue Cross, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Lightning Bolts, Blue Cap, Yellow Lightning Bolt
5 6 Kiss the Condor Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 7.70 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
6 1 Crackajack Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 8.50 Al Maher / Rockellen Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
7 2 Red Magnet Philip Cole Kim Gladwin 8.70 Real Jester / Angelaq Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 5 Emptyyapockets Philip Cole Ms Vanessa Arnott 76.90 Reaan / Becoming Roman Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
Kilim Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis Exceed And Excel / Lucky Mascot Yellow, Black Hoops, White Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Black Seams

Darwin RSL Calcutta 5th August Handicap

Class: BenchMark 54 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Darwin RSL Calcutta 5th August Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 I Am the Fox Craig Conron Jason Lyon 01:36.78 Foxwedge / Tellora Red, White Fleur De Lys, Collar And Sleeves, Black Diamonds, Quartered Cap
2 9 Strategic Jeuny Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 6.00 Strategic / Jeunabaa Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
3 8 Larriconi Tayarn Halter Stephen Ridler 12.00 Bianconi / Preoccupied Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
4 7 Fusaichi Eagle Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 13.30 Delightful Choice / Scoops Orange
5 6 Amigo Mio Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 14.50 Host / Smytzer's Magic Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
6 5 Star D'vega Chris Pollard Barry Huppatz 16.50 Lope de Vega / Etoile D'Cozzene Orange
7 1 Hesezso Philip Cole Kim Gladwin 17.50 Rothesay / Sharp And Sassy Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 4 Alpha Mate Shane Clarke Wayne Davis 17.70 Hard Spun / Mi Senorita White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
9 2 Real Ganador Chris Pollard Paul Shiers 26.00 Real Saga / Saigon Lass Orange