Race Meet: 21 Oct 2017

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

50 Shades of Pink Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
50 Shades of Pink Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Lunar Joy Philip Cole Phillip Crich 01:16.92 Blevic / Lunarclase Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 6 Emjye Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 3.00 Reset / Inski Outski Orange
3 10 Harlequin Bells Shane Clarke Barry Huppatz 3.50 Royal Harlequin / Bells of Praise Apricot
4 3 French Tusson Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 4.00 Hard Spun / Popolaccio Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
5 2 Tatamagouche Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 4.80 Foreplay / Chokkie Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
6 7 Mighty Tax Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 4.90 Ad Valorem / Mighty Vixen Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
7 9 Reconnect David Bates Paul Shiers 6.40 Choisir / Dubai Me Diamonds Black, Green Stars And Cap
8 1 Vanzetta Shane Clarke Wayne Davis 10.70 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
9 8 Val Torio Tayarn Halter Paul Denton 13.70 Oratorio / Dane La Belle Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
10 4 Montana Air Neil Dyer Jason Lyon 14.20 Keano / Rareway Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom

Char Restaurant Handicap

Class: 0 - 70 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Char Restaurant Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 El Toranado Carl Spry Carl Spry 01:04.43 Encosta de Lago / Suppose White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
2 4 Rex Celeritate Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 2.30 Exceed And Excel / Star of Crown Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 3 Zocalos Dick Leech Stephen Ridler 2.40 Exceed And Excel / Belcentra Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
4 1 Heartz Ablaze David Bates Paul Shiers 2.50 Dane Shadow / Cat Flap Orange, Black Stars And Cap
5 6 Red Glow Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 3.50 McFlirt / Red Hot Special Orange
6 2 The Prestige Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 5.00 More Than Ready / Magically Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
7 7 Ville de Berne Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 16.80 Alannan / Scenique Red, Yellow Band, Black Bear, Yellow Pom Pom

Women in Thoroughbred Racing NT TROBIS Class 2 Handicap

Class: Class 2 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1000m
Women in Thoroughbred Racing NT TROBIS Class 2 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Brooklyn Carl Spry Carl Spry 00:58.82 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
2 11 She Ra Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0.50 Stryker / Oriental Queen Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
3 8 Magnificent Galaxy Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 3.80 Snitzel / Magnifique Lass Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
4 9 Windfola Patrick Johnston Paul Shiers 4.00 Lope de Vega / Croatian Storm Orange And Blue Halves, Orange Sleeves, Black Cap
5 5 Puzzled Princess Tayarn Halter Wayne Davis 5.80 Casino Prince / Quizzical Lady Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
6 2 Lillie Evangelene Neil Dyer Jason Lyon 6.30 Real Saga / Lilleelavee Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
7 1 Dark Whirlwind Shane Clarke Barry Huppatz 6.30 Exceed And Excel / Annesong White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
8 4 Prickles Dick Leech Stephen Ridler 7.60 Hinchinbrook / Mizzle Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
9 3 Emptyyapockets Philip Cole Phillip Crich 8.20 Reaan / Becoming Roman Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
10 10 Exceed With Magic Philip Cole Ms Vanessa Arnott 12.20 Ilovethiscity / Bathing Beauty Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
11 7 Lady Regardless Sherrie Lawlor Raymond Vigar 14.20 Strategic Maneuver / Millisecond Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap

Char Restaurant Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Char Restaurant Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 8 Hey Charlie Philip Cole Jason Lyon 01:39.11 Myboycharlie / Rivkin's Reserve Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 1 Strategic Jeuny Philip Cole Phillip Crich 0.80 Strategic / Jeunabaa Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
3 4 Shogun's Reign Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 1.60 Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song Yellow, Red Stars, Yellow And Red Quartered Cap
4 3 Early Opener Carl Spry Carl Spry 2.60 I Am Invincible / Early Spec White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
5 2 Bettsie Chris Pollard Barry Huppatz 3.90 Kheleyf / Thunder Beth Orange, Yellow Cap
6 9 Macon County Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 4.10 Shamardal / Miss Alabama Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
7 7 Frayville David Waters Ms Felicia Bergstrand 4.40 Face Value / Casara Brown, Green Sleeves And Cap
8 5 Multizone Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 5.20 Northern Meteor / Lung Tah Pink, Grey Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap
9 6 Bachelor Pad Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 8.50 Bachelor Duke / Flying Firebird Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap

Cancer Council NT Caulfield Cup 69 Benchmark

Class: BenchMark NT Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Cancer Council NT Caulfield Cup 69 Benchmark
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 Kifaah Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 01:36.54 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 4 Harmonium Bells Gary Clarke Raymond Vigar 1.80 Hard Spun / Expediency Lilac, Red Spots And Cap
3 6 Bel Sir Neil Dyer Jason Lyon 3.80 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Bently Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
4 2 Lookatim Go Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 4.20 Al Samer / Lookatmoy Blue, Yellow Eagle And Cap
5 5 Tipsy On Red Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 7.70 Red Arrow / Tipsy Piggy Black, Red Heart, Black And White Striped Sleeves, Red And Black Striped Cap
6 7 Saturday Sorcerer Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 7.90 Any Given Saturday / Jeune Magic Maroon, Gold Maple Leaf, Halved Sleeves, Gold Cap
7 1 Perpetual Bliss Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 8.90 Domesday / Wyndam Belle Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 8 Bridgey Flyer Tayarn Halter Paul Denton 14.90 Flying Spur / Great Meadows Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap