Race Meet: 13 Apr 2018

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

Arafura Line Marking Trobis Maiden Plate

Class: Maiden Weight: Set Weights Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: SA/NT Maiden Set Weights Distance: 1300m
Arafura Line Marking Trobis Maiden Plate
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 8 Desxiri Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 01:16.82 Pluck / Anorder Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 4 Baggins Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 1.00 Jet Spur / Magooey Black, Gold Vee Yoke And Cap
3 6 Bartender Man Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 1.80 Denman / Flute of Bubbly Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
4 1 Fireson Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 2.00 Northern Meteor / Krystyna Bertolini Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
5 3 Tan Tat Blaze Carl Spry Wayne Davis 4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Tess White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
6 5 Fusaichi Eagle Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 8.50 Delightful Choice / Scoops Orange
7 9 Tempt Craig Conron Jason Lyon 9.70 Congrats / Mesmerize Me Maroon, Grey And White Stripes, Hooped Sleeves, Striped Cap
8 7 Amigo Mio Bob Richard Brendon Davis 22.00 Host / Smytzer's Magic Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
9 2 Miss Royalty Chris Pollard Stephen Ridler 23.50 Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly Orange
On a Good Note Philip Cole Array Good Journey / Burgundy Notes Green, Blue Star And Sleeves

Garrard's Horse and Hound Handicap

Class: BenchMark 54 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Garrard's Horse and Hound Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Grammar Boy Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:16.13 Toorak Toff / Lady Marilyn Turquoise, White Band, Black And White Striped Sleeves And Cap
2 9 Geronimo's Son Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 0.50 Soldier's Tale / Curve Black, Gold Vee Yoke And Cap
3 4 I Am the Fox Craig Conron Jason Lyon 3.30 Foxwedge / Tellora Red, White Fleur De Lys, Collar And Sleeves, Black Diamonds, Quartered Cap
4 3 Dutton Bay Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 5.30 Reaan / Thealto Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
5 5 Real Ganador Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 10.80 Real Saga / Saigon Lass Orange
6 7 Mary's Red Rose Shane Clarke Wayne Davis 11.30 Krupt / Mary's Me Mum White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
7 8 Dream Passenger Tayarn Halter Stephen Ridler 12.80 Passenger / Dreamburg Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
8 6 Hesezso Philip Cole Paul Shiers 13.00 Rothesay / Sharp And Sassy Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
9 2 Emptyyapockets Philip Cole Ms Vanessa Arnott 14.00 Reaan / Becoming Roman Green, Blue Star And Sleeves

Darwin Corporate Park Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Darwin Corporate Park Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Evil Miss David Bates Brendon Davis 01:03.88 Statue Of Liberty / Anley Black, Orange Stars And Cap
2 2 Mavericks Carl Spry Kim Gladwin 0.10 Northern Meteor / Noesis White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
3 4 Niccorossa Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0.90 Nicconi / Queen Rosso Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
4 1 Dark Whirlwind Shane Clarke Stephen Ridler 1.60 Exceed And Excel / Annesong White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
5 3 Merveille Leah Walling-Denton Ms Michelle Hagley 1.90 Magic Albert / Bluebird Hill Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap
6 6 Exert Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 2.90 Lonhro / Pure Energy Red, White Rose, Roses Sleeves, White And Red Quartered Cap
7 7 Able Ken Craig Conron Jason Lyon 9.70 Testafiable / Kenset Maroon, Grey And White Stripes, Hooped Sleeves, Striped Cap

Ten Darwin Handicap

Class: 0 - 70 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1000m
Ten Darwin Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Kilim Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 00:57.10 Exceed And Excel / Lucky Mascot Yellow, Black Hoops, White Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Black Seams
2 5 Heartz Ablaze David Bates Paul Shiers 2.80 Dane Shadow / Cat Flap Yellow, Blue Diamonds
3 4 Alsoadamas Carl Spry Kim Gladwin 3.50 I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
4 2 Jolly Boy Chris Pollard Stephen Ridler 9.50 Shaft / Way Past Midnight Yellow, Brown Stripes, Sleeves And Cap
5 3 Chariot of Gold Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 11.30 Mossman / Astinella Orange

Asian United Food Service Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Asian United Food Service Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Celebrakti Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 01:37.02 Rakti / Celebrating Ruby Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 1 Strategic Jeuny Philip Cole Jason Lyon 0.20 Strategic / Jeunabaa Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
3 2 Alpha Mate Shane Clarke Stephen Ridler 7.00 Hard Spun / Mi Senorita White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
4 6 Star D'vega Chris Pollard Wayne Davis 9.70 Lope de Vega / Etoile D'Cozzene Orange
5 3 You Want Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 12.20 Wanted / Bergman Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap
6 4 Stackhouse Chris Pollard Ms Michelle Hagley 13.00 Lion Heart / Queen Priscilla All Orange