Race Meet: 13 Apr 2017

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: 2mm last 24hrs, 171mm last 7 days Rail Position: True Entire Circuit

Mitty's Benchmark 54 Handicap

Class: BenchMark 54 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Mitty's Benchmark 54 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 7 Crackajack Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:15.87 Al Maher / Rockellen Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 3 Macon County Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 1.00 Shamardal / Miss Alabama Light Blue, White Diamond And Sleeves, Light Blue Cap, White Diamonds
3 1 Royals Patrick Johnston Raymond Vigar 1.20 Catbird / Sweet Humam Orange And Blue Halves, Orange Sleeves, Black Cap
4 4 Second Base Philip Cole Ms Simone Altieri 2.20 Foreplay / Choilaine Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
5 2 Brandy Nan David Waters Ms Felicia Bergstrand 5.20 Strategic / Dancer Doll Green, Red Shamrock, Red Armbands And Cap
6 5 Chica Caliente David Bates Kate Brooks 8.50 Testa Rossa / Fraarie Green, Pink Stars And Cap
7 6 Super Swift Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 10.30 Keep the Faith / Habebai Grey, Blue Cross, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Lightning Bolts, Blue Cap, Yellow Lightning Bolt
8 8 Clair Chris Pollard Wayne Davis 23.10 Raheeb / Gold Beauty Orange

bet365 Trobis Maiden Plate

Class: Maiden Weight: Set Weights Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: SA/NT Maiden Set Weights Distance: 1200m
bet365 Trobis Maiden Plate
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Anabella Kerry Petrick Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:09.60 Reaan / Tricolore Light Blue, Yellow Diamond Sash, Quartered Cap
2 3 Be Cool Yolander Garry Lefoe Ms Melanie Tyndall 4.50 Von Costa de Hero / Strath Creek Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
3 1 Bush Chook Garry Lefoe Raymond Vigar 9.80 Host / Dancing Saddles Black, Yellow Vee Yoke And Cap
4 4 Woke the Lion Shane Clarke Wayne Davis 12.80 Astronomer Royal / Alicia Rose White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
5 2 Flames of Life Carl Spry Carl Spry 16.30 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap

Happy Easter from The Darwin Turf Club 0-64 Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Happy Easter from The Darwin Turf Club 0-64 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 7 Mavericks Carl Spry Carl Spry 01:09.53 Northern Meteor / Noesis White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
2 6 Merveille Leah Walling-Denton Richie Oakford 0.80 Magic Albert / Bluebird Hill Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap
3 4 Phoenix Arizona Dick Leech Ms Simone Altieri 1.80 High Chaparral / Summer Daze Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
4 3 Wisen Up Garry Lefoe Raymond Vigar 2.00 Street Sense / Sharp Hill Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
5 2 Brimarvi Cugat Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 4.00 King Cugat / We're Due Grey, Blue Cross, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Lightning Bolts, Blue Cap, Yellow Lightning Bolt
6 5 Harlequin Bells Shane Clarke Kate Brooks 8.00 Royal Harlequin / Bells of Praise Apricot
7 1 Hamish Boy Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 9.50 Starcraft / Cassis Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Southern Cross Television 0 - 58 Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Southern Cross Television 0 - 58 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Exert Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 01:03.62 Lonhro / Pure Energy Red, White Rose, Red Sleeves With White Roses, White And Red Quartered Cap
2 1 Melanion Carl Spry Carl Spry 1.00 Bel Esprit / Eliza Park White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
3 3 Bengali Garry Lefoe Ms Simone Altieri 2.80 Bernardini / Red Riding Hood Red, White Halves And Vee
4 6 Tigra Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 4.30 Super Saver / Jellylorum Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
5 4 King Kazou Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 6.80 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara Blue, White Halves, Red sleeves, Quartered Cap
6 5 Mi Bel Fio Chris Pollard Wayne Davis 12.30 Assafa / Tres Chere Green, Black Diamonds
7 7 Jolly Boy Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 24.30 Shaft / Way Past Midnight Yellow, Brown Stripes, Sleeves And Cap
SB Quiet Reflection Chris Pollard Kate Brooks Dubleo / All is Quiet All Orange

Ladbrokes Benchmark 76 Handicap

Class: BenchMark 76 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1000m
Ladbrokes Benchmark 76 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 Red Magnet Philip Cole Kate Brooks 00:56.91 Real Jester / Angelaq Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 5 African Pulse Chris Pollard Ms Melanie Tyndall 2.50 Johannesburg / Bunyah Blue, Yellow Eagle And Cap
3 4 Alcobro Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 4.50 Bianconi / Tendue Blue And White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
4 2 Lunar Joy Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 5.80 Blevic / Lunarclase Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
5 1 Pago Rock Carl Spry Carl Spry 10.60 Rock of Gibraltar / Dancing Pago White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap