Race Meet: 09 Jun 2018

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

bet365 Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
bet365 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Anabella Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:15.83 Reaan / Tricolore Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
2 3 French Tusson Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 0.10 Hard Spun / Popolaccio Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
3 4 Lindwall Carl Spry Carl Spry 3.10 I Am Invincible / Fasting White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
4 8 Golden Buckleboo Heather Lehmann Jarrod Todd 3.60 Golden Lake / Pinkawillinie Black, Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
5 5 Desxiri Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 4.40 Pluck / Anorder Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
6 2 Kaptan Apollo Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 7.90 Kaphero / De Lovely Lady Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
7 7 Tipsy On Red Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 8.90 Red Arrow / Tipsy Piggy Cerise, Yellow Diamond, Cerise Sleeves, Yellow Diamonds, Quartered Cap, Cerise Peak
8 6 Chariot of Gold Chris Pollard Ms Kayla Cross 13.90 Mossman / Astinella Orange

Darwin Corporate Park Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Darwin Corporate Park  Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 4 Moore Alpha Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 01:16.52 Blevic / Ma' Haba Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
2 7 Halogem Mark Nyhan Kim Gladwin 0.30 Sebring / Flawless Gem Pale Blue, Royal Blue Maltese Cross And Sleeves
3 3 Wicked Rhythm Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0.50 Hard Spun / Kiss the Cash Orange, Black Star, Orange And Black Star Cap
4 8 Ombromani Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 3.30 Dane Shadow / Parriwi Light Blue, Yellow Diamond Sash, Quartered Cap, Light Blue Peak
5 2 Hey Charlie Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 4.30 Myboycharlie / Rivkin's Reserve Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
6 6 My Snip Philip Cole Brendan Sweeney 4.50 Snippetson / Blevola Miss Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
7 5 Bo Zephyr Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 5.70 Keep the Faith / Acapulco Princess Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
8 10 Ever the Dream Craig Conron Jason Lyon 11.00 Ladoni / Erotunda Purple, White Spots, Orange Sleeves And Cap
9 1 Mary's Red Rose Shane Clarke Raymond Vigar 12.50 Krupt / Mary's Me Mum White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
10 9 Five Forces Kevin Lamprecht Wayne Davis 12.60 Strategic / Lady's Pride Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Cap

Southern Cross Television Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Southern Cross Television Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Windsor Cup Sheila Arnold Paul Shiers 01:15.97 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul Pink, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 4 Wicked Promise Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 2.00 Star Witness / More Than Promised Orange, Black Star, Orange And Black Star Cap
3 6 Duke of York Garry Lefoe Raymond Vigar 7.30 Legion / Compactus Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
4 8 Ominous Warning Peter Stennett Kim Gladwin 7.40 Danehill Express / Lady Iconic Blue, Black Maltese Cross, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 2 Planet Earth Greg Connor Jarrod Todd 7.60 Court of Jewels / Biansober Lime Green, White Diagonal Stripes
6 5 Olivares Merv Rumble Stephen Ridler 10.30 Court of Jewels / Surfing Green And Black Quarters, Yellow Sleeves And Cap
7 3 Merveille Leah Walling-Denton Brendon Davis 10.50 Magic Albert / Bluebird Hill Green, Purple Checked Quarters, Seams Sleeves And Cap
8 7 Dutton Bay Philip Cole Jason Lyon 11.30 Reaan / Thealto Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
9 9 Our Barty Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 11.40 Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition Pink, Grey V And Armbands, Quartered Cap, Pink Peak
10 10 Plenary Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 12.40 Stratum / Star Salute Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap

Sitzler TROBIS Handicap

Class: Class 5 Weight: Handicap Age: Three-Years-Old Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Sitzler TROBIS  Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Cunning Moves Carl Spry Carl Spry 01:09.86 Foxwedge / Dance To My Tune White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
2 3 Was Agona Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 0.20 More Than Ready / Potential Princess Lime Green, Red Band And Armbands With White Stars, White Cap And Pom Pom
3 9 Brunswick Street Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 2.20 Commands / Quack It Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
4 7 Ice Hunt Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 4.20 Commands / Sastruga White, Red Rose And Seams, Red Cap With White Seams
5 1 Truffle Hunter Garry Lefoe Brendon Davis 7.00 Delago Deluxe / Music Class Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
6 2 Toorak Road John Peacock Raymond Vigar 7.50 Toorak Toff / Doubtful Diva Blue, Orange Band, Armband And Cap
7 4 Alentours Angela Forster Jarrod Todd 9.50 Commands / Milieu Red, White And Blue Stripes With White Stars, Blue Sleeves With White Stars And Cap
8 5 Mazzaro Tayarn Halter Kim Gladwin 10.20 Nicconi / Chocaholic Royal Blue, White Sash With Red Stars, White And Red Stars Sleeves And Cap
9 8 Dayan Patrick Johnston Ms Melanie Tyndall 17.20 Moshe / Tiaka Lime Green, Red And Yellow Diagonal Stripes, Red And Yellow Striped Sleeves, Red Cap
Heart of Eden Tayarn Halter Ms Felicia Bergstrand Wanted / Mrs McVoom Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap

QBE Handicap

Class: BenchMark 76 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
QBE Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 African Pulse Chris Pollard Raymond Vigar 01:03.58 Johannesburg / Bunyah Blue, Yellow Eagle And Cap
2 1 Quantum Dot Sheila Arnold Paul Denton 0.80 Fastnet Rock / Unusual Choice Pink, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 3 Gamora Mark Nyhan Ms Felicia Bergstrand 1.10 Magnus / Docalady Pale Blue, Royal Blue Maltese Cross And Sleeves
4 2 Woogie Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 1.80 Written Tycoon / Basic Instinct Blue, White halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 4 Cadman Merv Rumble Stephen Ridler 4.60 Starcraft / Miss Brightman Green And Black Quarters, Yellow Sleeves And Cap
6 5 Tea Tree Gully Greg Connor Jarrod Todd 6.60 Magnus / Rubyraja Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
7 7 Heartz Ablaze David Bates Brendon Davis 13.60 Dane Shadow / Cat Flap Yellow, Blue Diamonds

Allora Gardens Nursery Handicap

Class: 0 - 64 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Allora Gardens Nursery Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 Evil Miss David Bates Brendon Davis 01:04.00 Statue Of Liberty / Anley Black, Orange Stars And Cap
2 2 Alphabetic Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 1.50 Akhadan / Demand Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
3 5 Alsoadamas Carl Spry Carl Spry 1.70 I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
4 8 Wicked Affair Philip Cole Ms Felicia Bergstrand 4.50 Foreplay / Aunty Betty Orange, Black Star, Orange And Black Star Cap
5 6 Jolly Boy Chris Pollard Barry Huppatz 5.00 Shaft / Way Past Midnight Yellow, Brown Stripes, Sleeves And Cap
6 4 Howdee Chris Pollard Raymond Vigar 7.20 Exceed And Excel / Lanadee Orange
7 9 On Your Way Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 7.70 Ladoni / Ciao Baby White, Red And Black Horse Motif, Black Sleeves And Cap, Red Seams
8 7 Harlequin Bells Shane Clarke Wayne Davis 9.50 Royal Harlequin / Bells of Praise Apricot
9 10 Mighty Tax Philip Cole Kim Gladwin 10.70 Ad Valorem / Mighty Vixen Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
10 1 Baj Heather Lehmann Jarrod Todd 16.00 Good Journey / Arpitan Dark Blue, Grey Star, Grey Sleeves, Dark Blue Star, Dark Blue And Grey Star Cap

Arafura Line Markers Handicap

Class: Class 2 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1000m
Arafura Line Markers Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 8 Puzzled Princess Tayarn Halter Kim Gladwin 00:58.02 Casino Prince / Quizzical Lady Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
2 10 Sandhill Express Shane Clarke Stephen Ridler 3.30 Scaredee Cat / Sandhill Belle White, Green Shamrock, Red Sleeves And Cap
3 9 Alpha Mint Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 3.70 Mint Lane / Desiring Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
4 7 Moody Miss Heather Lehmann Barry Huppatz 4.70 Host / Blind Offer Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
5 5 Baggins Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 4.90 Jet Spur / Magooey Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
6 4 Right Here Kevin Lamprecht Raymond Vigar 5.90 Danehill Express / Quite Right Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Cap
7 2 Edge of Chaos Philip Cole Ms Melanie Tyndall 6.10 Nicconi / Danni's Bay Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 6 Tregorik Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 6.30 Duporth / Rich Hussy Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
9 1 Cocco Lucia Sean Rains Jarrod Todd 6.70 Captain Sonador / Coccolare White, Royal Blue Raindrops And Pom Pom
10 3 Iron Jake Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 6.90 Danerich / Early Wakening Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Ladbrokes Handicap

Class: BenchMark 76 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Ladbrokes Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 4 Senior Council John Peacock Ms Melanie Tyndall 01:36.36 Hussonet / Legal Engagement Blue, Orange Band, Armband And Cap
2 3 Crackajack Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 1.80 Al Maher / Rockellen Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 6 Lotion Angela Forster Brendon Davis 2.50 Good Journey / Poison Ivy Red, White And Blue Stripes, White Stars, Blue Sleeves And Cap
4 5 I Am the Fox Craig Conron Jason Lyon 3.30 Foxwedge / Tellora Red, White Fleur De Lys, Collar And Sleeves, Black Diamonds, Quartered Cap
5 2 Bridgey Flyer Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 3.40 Flying Spur / Great Meadows Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
6 7 The Wild Side Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 3.50 Ad Valorem / Walk On Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
7 1 Celebrakti Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 7.70 Rakti / Celebrating Ruby Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
8 8 Electric Crimson Dick Leech Paul Shiers 17.00 Bernardini / Cinnadream Fluorescent Yellow, Orange Smiley Face