Race Meet: 07 Aug 2017

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit

GBI Racing 0 - 66 Handicap

Class: 0 - 66 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1000m
GBI Racing 0 - 66 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 The Hummel Kevin Lamprecht Ms Felicia Bergstrand 00:57.68 Bel Esprit / Norway Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Cap
2 1 Roughly Paul Gardner Paul Denton 0.80 Kaphero / Not Quite White, Orange Stars And Cap
3 2 Global Icon Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 5.80 Snippetson / Star Acclaimed Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
4 4 Razor Time Terry Gillett Koby Jennings 6.00 Time Thief / Kanalea Light Green, Cerise And White Checked Band And Armbands, Cerise Cap
Grande Castagno Greg Connor Stephen Ridler Big Brown / Ashenti Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
Bancroft Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis Annenkov / Cult Figure Dark Green, Old Gold Horse Symbol, Striped Sleeves And Cap

Yellowglen 'Montgomerie' Lightning Plate

Class: No class restriction Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1000m
Yellowglen 'Montgomerie' Lightning Plate
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 4 Action Again Neil Dyer Blake Shinn 00:57.10 Keltrice / Surging Tide Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
2 1 Your Excellency Tayarn Halter Paul Shiers 2.50 Exceed And Excel / Broderie Royal Blue, White And Red Stars Sash, Sleeves And Cap
3 3 Pyxis Mark Nyhan Jason Lyon 4.50 Dubleo / On Cosmos Black, Pink Cross Sash, Striped Sleeves And Cap
4 2 Short Shift Terry Gillett Raymond Vigar 5.30 Shaft / Kagami Light Green, Cerise Hearts, Cerise And White Striped Sleeves, Cerise Cap
Boogie Woogie Man Dick Leech Stephen Ridler Turffontein / Snail Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
Moot Lisa Whittle Jarrod Todd Duke of Marmalade / Silent Song Red, Light Blue Circles, Sleeves And Cap

Schweppes 0 - 70 Handicap

Class: 0 - 70 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Schweppes 0 - 70 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Arrow Lane Michael Hickmott William Pike 01:10.00 Red Arrow / Bags of Wheat Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap
2 4 Heartz Ablaze David Bates Ms Kayla Cross 0.50 Dane Shadow / Cat Flap Orange, Black Stars And Cap
3 7 Tipsy On Red Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 2.00 Red Arrow / Tipsy Piggy Black, Red Heart, Black And White Striped Sleeves, Red And Black Striped Cap
4 6 Tea Tree Gully Greg Connor Koby Jennings 2.10 Magnus / Rubyraja Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
5 3 More Than Frank Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 5.10 More Than Ready / Magie Francaise Light Blue, Yellow Diamond Sash, Quartered Cap
6 1 Dancing Poetess Kevin Lamprecht Ms Felicia Bergstrand 5.20 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses And Cap
7 2 Jackanory Dick Leech Stephen Ridler 6.00 Equiano / Class Prevails Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
Niccoco Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers Nicconi / Chocaholic Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
Sky Muster Gary Clarke Array Equiano / Lanesborough Lilac, Red Spots And Cap

Mantra TROBIS 0 - 58 Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Mantra TROBIS 0 - 58 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Duke of York Garry Lefoe Raymond Vigar 01:04.37 Legion / Compactus Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
2 2 Brooklyn Carl Spry Koby Jennings 0.50 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve Green, Maroon Celtic Cross And Hooped Sleeves
3 1 Going Gaga Michael Hickmott Jarrod Todd 2.30 Street Boss / Mare Gaga Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap
4 8 Melanion Carl Spry Carl Spry 5.80 Bel Esprit / Eliza Park White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
5 9 Macon County Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 6.80 Shamardal / Miss Alabama Light Blue, White Diamond And Sleeves, Light Blue Cap, White Diamonds
6 5 Choice Approach Bob Richard Richie Oakford 6.90 New Approach / Queen of Peace Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
7 3 Via Mazzini Paul Gardner Luke Miller 7.10 Lucky Owners / Lucky Thirteen White, Orange Stars And Cap
8 7 Shampers Will Savage Barry Huppatz 10.90 Congrats / Offshore Sham Green, Yellow Sash And Cap
9 4 Multizone Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 19.90 Northern Meteor / Lung Tah Pink, Grey Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap
Bengali Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers Bernardini / Red Riding Hood Red, White Halves And Vee
Breathe Free Philip Cole Ms Kayla Cross Statue Of Liberty / Karedane Green, Blue Star And Sleeves

Magic Millions Average Benchmark Handicap

Class: BenchMark NT Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Magic Millions Average Benchmark Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 10 Arctic Song Neil Dyer Blake Shinn 01:15.64 Northern Meteor / Sovereign Song Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
2 5 Hey Charlie Philip Cole Ms Kayla Cross 9.30 Myboycharlie / Rivkin's Reserve Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
3 9 Poet's Choice Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 9.40 Dylan Thomas / Call Me Pretty Cerise, Yellow Diamond And Sleeves, Cerise Diamonds, Quartered Cap
4 12 Woogie Gary Clarke Raymond Vigar 9.60 Written Tycoon / Basic Instinct Blue, White halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 2 Nordic Eclipse Greg Connor Jarrod Todd 10.10 Wilander / Forget Ima Lady Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
6 7 Bedisguised Mark Nyhan Ms Felicia Bergstrand 10.30 Bel Esprit / Magic Harmony Pale Blue, Royal Blue Maltese Cross And Sleeves
7 3 Delta D'or Patrick Johnston Jarrad Noske 11.80 Master of Design / Gold Delta Orange, Blue Halves, Black Cap
8 4 Invitations Michael Hickmott William Pike 12.60 Street Cry / Come Hither Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap
9 1 Eva's Day Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 13.10 Domesday / Miss Blake Light Blue, White Diamond And Sleeves, Light Blue Cap, White Diamonds
10 8 Gallant Express Dick Leech Stephen Ridler 13.30 Reset / Gal Express Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
11 6 Moonlight Hussler Danny Penna Richie Oakford 15.80 Hussonet / Moonlight Music Black And White Quarters, Pink Sleeves And Cap
12 11 Kievann Stephen Brown Paul Denton 16.80 Niello / Typhoon Billie Emerald Green, Black Maltese Cross, Collar And Sleeves, Emerald Green Armbands, Quartered Cap
Rakitiki Neil Dyer Jason Lyon Rakti / Gold Delta Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
Cadman Merv Rumble Array Starcraft / Miss Brightman Green And Black Quarters, Yellow Sleeves And Cap

Ladbrokes 0 - 62 Handicap

Class: 0 - 62 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Ladbrokes 0 - 62 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 12 Perpetual Bliss Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 01:16.43 Domesday / Wyndam Belle Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 8 Heart of Red Terry Gillett Raymond Vigar 1.80 Gonski / Lake Cada White, Red And Purple Circle, Purple Stars Sleeves, Purple And White Stars Cap
3 7 Zocalos Dick Leech Stephen Ridler 2.80 Exceed And Excel / Belcentra Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
4 9 Idalia's Dream Gary Clarke William Pike 3.60 Sebring / Idalia Belle Grey, Black Horseshoe And Sleeves, Light Blue Armbands, Grey Cap
5 5 Lead Husson Harold Hayes Jarrad Noske 3.70 Husson / Ausmaid Orange, White Sash And Seams, Orange Cap, White Star
6 1 Wisen Up Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 5.20 Street Sense / Sharp Hill Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
7 11 Mavericks Carl Spry Carl Spry 6.70 Northern Meteor / Noesis White And Green Diamonds, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap
8 3 McKenna Dick Leech Joe Bowditch 6.90 Magnus / Cymaron Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
9 2 Reconnect David Bates Blake Shinn 8.90 Choisir / Dubai Me Diamonds Black, Green Stars And Cap
10 10 Chima Will Savage Barry Huppatz 9.70 Haradasun / Busty Green, Yellow Sash and Cap
11 6 Marbel Duke Gary Clarke Jason Lyon 10.20 Duke of Marmalade / My Tinkerbel Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
12 4 Tregorik Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 17.50 Duporth / Rich Hussy Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
Tsavorite Kym Healy Array Equiano / The Gem Light Blue, Red And White Star, White Striped Sleeves, Star Cap And Red Pom Pom
Murphy Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova Royal Blue, Lime Stars, Red And Orange Hooped Sleeves, Black And White Striped Cap
God Forbid Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis Floral Pegasus / Forbidden White, Blue Spot, Orange And Blue Striped Sleeves, White Cap

Designer Kitchens Average Benchmark Handicap

Class: BenchMark NT Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Designer Kitchens Average Benchmark Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 4 Folk Tales Richard Laming Blake Shinn 01:35.78 Stravinsky / Zablonde White, Emerald Green Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap
2 12 Quantum Dot Sheila Arnold Paul Shiers 0.30 Fastnet Rock / Unusual Choice Pink, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
3 5 Bel Sir Neil Dyer William Pike 3.10 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Bently Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
4 8 One Faster Gary Clarke Jason Lyon 3.20 Lonhro / Nun Faster Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
5 6 Pot Black Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 3.70 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Bently Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
6 1 Spartan Eagle Bob Richard Ms Kayla Cross 6.20 Niello / Wedgetail Eagle Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
7 7 Overdane Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 7.20 Halling / Society Rose White, Red Cross, Red Stars On Sleeves, Red And White Hooped Cap
8 9 Aussie Jack Kym Healy Raymond Vigar 7.50 Spinning World / Duel Command Light Blue, Red And White Star, White Striped Sleeves, Star Cap And Red Pom Pom
9 10 Hammered Art Carl Spry Carl Spry 9.80 Dream Ballad / No Problema White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
10 3 Flying Tormenta John Peacock Wayne Davis 11.60 Shaft / Pinnacle Blue, Orange Band, Armbands And Cap
11 2 Electric Crimson Richard Laming Joe Bowditch 15.60 Bernardini / Cinnadream White, Emerald Green Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap
12 11 Supercoach Danny Penna Richie Oakford 28.10 Casino Prince / Trewornan Black And White Quarters, Pink Sleeves And Cap
Mywordsaidthebird Neil Dyer Array Danbird / Mellocello Lime, Red Quarters And Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap
So Poysed Richard Laming Jason Lyon Sepoy / Info Miss Red, Black G1 Logo

Arafura Line Markers 0 - 66 Handicap

Class: 0 - 66 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1900m
Arafura Line Markers 0 - 66 Handicap
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Wicked Promise Kym Healy Ms Felicia Bergstrand 01:55.83 Star Witness / More Than Promised Orange, Black Star, Orange And Black Star Cap
2 6 Naming Rights Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 1.50 Real Saga / Galena Lodge Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
3 7 Shogun's Reign Garry Lefoe Ms Kayla Cross 5.00 Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song Yellow, Red Stars, Yellow And Red Quartered Cap
4 8 Lotion Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 7.50 Good Journey / Poison Ivy Pink, Grey Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap
5 5 Mighty Action Neil Dyer Stephen Ridler 7.60 Danewin / Cloudy Skies Red And Gold Stripes, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap
6 4 Gee One Express Richard Laming Jason Lyon 7.80 All American / Inertia Red, Black G1 Logo
7 11 Kifaah Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 8.60 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
8 9 New Empire Garry Lefoe Raymond Vigar 9.10 More Than Ready / Western Invasion Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
9 10 Senior Council John Peacock Wayne Davis 21.10 Hussonet / Legal Engagement Blue, Orange Band, Armband And Cap
10 1 Cha Chang Gary Clarke William Pike 23.90 Husson / Allowable Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
11 3 Local Affair Tayarn Halter Barry Huppatz 26.20 Mossman / Love Attack Purple, Yellow Seams, Purple Sleeves, Yellow Stars, Yellow Cap, Purple Stars
12 12 Rye Danny Penna Joe Bowditch 32.50 Street Cry / Stormy Miss Black, White Quarters, Pink Sleeves And Cap
Precursor Bob Richard Array Foreplay / In the Moment Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
Girl Happy Kevin Lamprecht Array Happy Giggle / Gold Alydar Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Cap
Inwood Kerry Petrick Paul Shiers Smart Missile / Pixels White, Blue Striped Sleeves And Striped Cap

Carlton Mid Darwin Cup

Class: No class restriction Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 2000m
Carlton Mid Darwin Cup
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 6 Royal Request Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 02:01.90 Bel Esprit / Nassidarra Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
2 12 Saturday Sorcerer Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 3.00 Any Given Saturday / Jeune Magic Maroon, Gold Maple Leaf, Halved Sleeves, Gold Cap
3 4 Lieder Michael Hickmott William Pike 3.20 Street Cry / Sung Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands & Cap
4 1 Harrebs Time Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 4.20 Mugharreb / Holiday Time Green, Cerise Seams, Green Sleeves, Cerise Stars, Green Cap, Cerise Stars
5 3 Billet Doux Sheila Arnold Stephen Ridler 6.00 Al Maher / Note D'amour Blue, White Seams, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap
6 11 Abu Dhabi Gary Kennewell Joe Bowditch 7.00 I Am Invincible / Dubai Fling Lime Green And Royal Blue Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Cap
7 9 Pretty Blonde Kym Healy Jason Lyon 7.20 High Rolling / Elladior Light Blue, Red And White Star, White Striped Sleeves, Star Cap And Red Pom Pom
8 2 Moon Devil Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 20.70 King Cugat / Classy Babe Red, White And Blue Stripes, White Stars, Blue Sleeves And Cap
9 7 Unbreakable Michael Hickmott Blake Shinn 23.50 Hard Spun / Safe Purple, White Seams
10 5 Wexford Town Michael Hickmott Jarrad Noske 29.30 Teofilo / Night Visit White, Navy Blue Star, Armbands And Cap
11 8 Whistle Stop Dick Leech Paul Shiers 45.80 Street Sense / Whistles Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
12 10 War Story Carly Cook Ms Felicia Bergstrand 88.60 Rock of Gibraltar / Teide Lady Black, Grey Diagonal Stripes, Black Sleeves And Cap
Electric Crimson Richard Laming Array Bernardini / Cinnadream White, Emerald Green Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap
Folk Tales Richard Laming Jason Lyon Stravinsky / Zablonde White, Emerald Green Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap
Flying Tormenta John Peacock Wayne Davis Shaft / Pinnacle Blue, Orange Band, Armbands And Cap