Race Meet: 04 Aug 2018

Meeting Type: Metro Track Rating: Good Track Surface: Sand Weather: Fine Rainfall: Nil Rail Position: True

Ascend Sales Trophies Handicap

Class: 0 - 62 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 1 Sabai Sabai Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 01:03.51 Statue Of Liberty / Rekindled Outlook Pink, Grey Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap
2 6 Nordic Eclipse Greg Connor Jarrod Todd 3.80 Wilander / Forget Ima Lady Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
3 2 Exert Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 4.80 Lonhro / Pure Energy Red, White Rose, Roses Sleeves, White And Red Quartered Cap
4 5 Dust 'n' Diamonds Philip Cole Sairyn Fawke 6.50 Husson Lightning / Screech Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
5 3 Perdu Carl Spry Carl Spry 6.80 Time Thief / Paris Chic White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves and Cap
6 4 Kaptan Apollo Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 9.80 Kaphero / De Lovely Lady Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
7 7 Port Triano Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 15.80 Equiano / Porte Triage White, Royal Blue Spot, Royal Blue And Orange Striped Sleeves

Magic Millions Handicap

Class: Class 2 Weight: Set Weights plus Penalties Age: Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1100m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 2 Toorak Road John Peacock Peter Hall 01:04.11 Toorak Toff / Doubtful Diva Blue, Orange Band, Armband And Cap
2 5 Bon Aire Carl Spry Carl Spry 0.80 Equiano / Flying Spice White, Ochre Vee Yoke, Black Collar, Sleeves And Cap, White Pom Pom
3 1 Our Great Northern Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 2.80 Salade / Hill of Roses Gold, Black Marlin, Maroon Sleeves, Gold And Maroon Quartered Cap
4 3 Amigo Mio Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 3.00 Host / Smytzer's Magic Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
5 7 Ol' Blue Eyes Russell Bell Raymond Vigar 3.20 Smart Missile / Broadway Harmony White, Red Hoops And Collar, Black And White Hooped Sleeves And Cap
6 9 American Muscle Dick Leech Jason Lyon 4.70 All American / Komachi Fluorescent Yellow, Orange Smiley Face
7 6 Mighty Mick Greg Connor Stan Tsaikos 6.90 Hussonet / She's Posh Lime Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Sleeves And Cap
8 8 Crown Rewards Tayarn Halter Kim Gladwin 8.40 Reward for Effort / Warble Purple, Yellow Seams, Stars Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Purple Stars
9 4 Don't Forget Tiny Neil Dyer Jamie Kah 8.60 Immovable Option / Condoleezza Royal Blue, White Seams, Gold Sleeves, Gold And White Seams Cap, Royal Blue Pom Pom
10 10 Alpha Chew Chew Heather Lehmann Sairyn Fawke 28.60 Canford Cliffs / Desiring Black, Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap

Darwin RSL Administrator's Cup Handicap

Class: 0 - 58 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1300m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 3 Perpetual Bliss Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 01:16.16 Domesday / Wyndam Belle Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
2 11 On Your Way Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 0.20 Ladoni / Ciao Baby White, Red And Black Horse Motif, Black Sleeves And Cap, Red Seams
3 9 Latest Bentley Neil Dyer Jamie Kah 4.70 Host / Mrs. Bently Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
4 8 Wawrinka Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 6.70 Swiss Ace / Notre Amour Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
5 4 Beau Garcon Neil Dyer Stan Tsaikos 7.50 Foreplay / Paris Sweep Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
6 10 Ominous Warning Peter Stennett Paul Shiers 7.70 Danehill Express / Lady Iconic Blue, Black Maltese Cross, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
7 1 From Fifth Philip Cole Brendan Sweeney 9.40 Pluck / Eredita Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
8 6 Opperman Dick Leech Jason Lyon 9.80 Pellizotti / Miss Glory Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
9 7 Ombromani Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 10.60 Dane Shadow / Parriwi Light Blue, Yellow Diamond Sash, Quartered Cap, Light Blue Peak
10 5 Mrs Yargi Greg Connor Raymond Vigar 12.10 Reward for Effort / Tolago Lime Green, White Diagonal Stripes
11 12 Zimzala Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 14.10 Redoute's Choice / La Scala Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
12 2 Harlequin Bells Shane Clarke Sairyn Fawke 15.60 Royal Harlequin / Bells of Praise Apricot
Geronimo's Son Garry Lefoe Array Soldier's Tale / Curve Black, Gold Vee Yoke And Cap
Tantric Paul & Tracey Templeton Array Foreplay / Gal Express Royal Blue, White Spades And Armbands
Snitzel Music Jason Manning Array Snitzel / Jive Lady Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap

Samsung Handicap

Class: 0 - 66 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Sky Muster Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:10.03 Equiano / Lanesborough Lilac, Red Spots And Cap
2 6 Niccorossa Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0.50 Nicconi / Queen Rosso Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap
3 2 Beleaguer Heather Lehmann Barry Huppatz 1.30 Exceed And Excel / Hierogram White, Purple Maltese Cross, Orange Sleeves And Cap
4 1 Gamora Mark Nyhan Sairyn Fawke 1.60 Magnus / Docalady Pale Blue, Royal Blue Maltese Cross And Sleeves
5 7 Cadman Merv Rumble Raymond Vigar 1.70 Starcraft / Miss Brightman Green And Black Quarters, Yellow Sleeves And Cap
6 9 Lago Girl Dick Leech Jason Lyon 2.70 Lago Delight / Archie's Girl Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
7 3 Cunning Moves Carl Spry Carl Spry 4.90 Foxwedge / Dance To My Tune White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
8 4 Tea Tree Gully Greg Connor Paul Shiers 5.10 Magnus / Rubyraja Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap
9 8 God Forbid Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 10.40 Floral Pegasus / Forbidden White, Royal Blue Spot, Royal Blue And Orange Striped Sleeves

Sitzler Maiden Plate

Class: Maiden Weight: Set Weights Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: SA/NT Maiden Set Weights Distance: 1200m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 11 Miss Fontangle Dick Leech Jason Lyon 01:10.39 Turffontein / Octangle Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
2 5 Trystoff Greg Connor Jamie Kah 0.50 Toorak Toff / Langtryst Lime Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Lime Green Sleeves And Cap
3 4 Taipei Dancer Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 0.70 Shinzig / Dyers Pass Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap
4 2 Mcintyre Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 4.00 Align / Montdeux Yellow, Black Vee Yoke And Cap
5 8 Effectuate Garry Lefoe Kim Gladwin 9.00 Reward for Effort / Bouchette Yellow, Red Stars, Quartered Cap
6 6 Marymount Lass Neil Dyer Stan Tsaikos 10.70 Hard Spun / Best Dress Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
7 9 Borlung Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 12.70 Strategic / Geordie's Girl Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap
8 7 Caitlin's Angel Philip Cole Ms Melanie Tyndall 13.70 Pressday / To Bow Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
9 3 Sunset Star John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 14.50 Red Arrow / Tierno Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap
10 10 Zigzagzou Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 14.70 Zizou / Volcanic Scene White, Royal Blue Spot, Royal Blue And Orange Striped Sleeves
11 1 Snappy Time Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 15.20 Wanted / Chelsey's Image Green, Blue Star And Sleeves
Oh So Classy Neil Dyer Brendan Sweeney Equiano / Class Prevails Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom

Bet365 Palmerston Sprint

Class: No class restriction Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1200m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Captain Punch Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 01:08.06 Captain Gerrard / Punchline Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
2 9 Niccoco Garry Lefoe Raymond Vigar 7.30 Nicconi / Chocaholic Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
3 1 Ruettiger Richard Laming Jason Lyon 7.40 Duporth / Be Inspired Red, Lime Green Diagonal Stripes
4 2 Sacambaya Dick Leech Sairyn Fawke 9.60 Hard Spun / Radha Rani Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
5 8 Roger the Roman Robert Gulberti Peter Hall 11.60 Holy Roman Emperor / Natesa Dk. Blue, Green Stripes And Cap
6 7 Jackanory Dick Leech Jamie Kah 12.60 Equiano / Class Prevails Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
7 4 Arctic Song Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 13.40 Northern Meteor / Sovereign Song Gold And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap And Pom Pom
8 6 Kilim Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 17.90 Exceed And Excel / Lucky Mascot Yellow, Black Hoops, White Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Black Seams
9 3 Neat Feat Gary Clarke Carl Spry 18.10 Danerich / Joontoo Gemini Blue, White halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap
El Toranado Carl Spry Carl Spry Encosta de Lago / Suppose White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap
Your Excellency Tayarn Halter Array Exceed And Excel / Broderie Royal Blue, White Sash With Red Stars, White And Red Stars Sleeves And Cap

Garrard's Horse and Hound Handicap

Class: 0 - 66 Weight: Handicap Age: No age restriction Sex: No sex restriction Ballot: Rating Based Distance: 1600m
Position Barrier Horse Trainer Jockey Time Margin Sire/Dam Racing Colours
1 5 Inwood Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 01:36.74 Smart Missile / Pixels Green, White Sash, Black Sleeves And Cap, White Pom Pom
2 6 Tramps Like Us Jo Banks Jason Lyon 0.80 Clangalang / Doubles Champion Purple, Fluorescent Yellow Lightning Bolts And Sleeves
3 1 Brunswick Street Garry Lefoe Paul Shiers 2.50 Commands / Quack It Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap
4 12 French Tusson Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 2.80 Hard Spun / Popolaccio Cerise, Yellow Striped Sleeves And Cap
5 11 Girl Happy Kevin Lamprecht Ms Felicia Bergstrand 4.10 Happy Giggle / Gold Alydar Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Red Cap
6 7 Our Barty Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 4.50 Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition Pink, Grey Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap
7 3 Miss Mosh Neil Dyer Jamie Kah 7.00 Moshe / Vincitrice Black, Teal And White Vee, White Sleeves, Black And White Quartered Cap, Teal Peak
8 8 Internship Paul & Tracey Templeton Stan Tsaikos 7.20 Hold That Tiger / Young Doctor Royal Blue, White Spades And Armbands
9 10 Reconnect Ken Rogerson Kim Gladwin 8.20 Choisir / Dubai Me Diamonds Black And Light Blue Diamonds, Striped Sleeves And Light Blue Cap
10 9 Redwood Gardens Dick Leech Brendon Davis 8.90 Nicconi / Clawing Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap
11 4 Rustic Debutante Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 10.90 Redente / Royal Tempest Royal Blue, Orange Sleeves And Cap
12 2 Our Swagman Neil Dyer Sairyn Fawke 14.90 Keep the Faith / Sherlowe Lime, Brown Spots, Purple Cap
Marina John Hickmott Array Ocean Park / Homeland Sheila Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap